1669
سفارت جمهوری اسلامی ایران - - Airport Entry or Transit Visa
گالری
access deny
پیوند ها

Airport entry o r transit visa

a- Airport Visa is issued at the Imam Khomeini Airport with a validity of 30 days.

b- Airport Transit Visa is issued for the passengers who intend to transit through Iran, and it will be valid for 15days.

This Visas is  extendable for 15 day.

 

Required Documents:

1 - Written request by the sponsor in Iran must be sent to the passport and Visa Department of the ministry of Foreign Affairs at least 48 hours prior to entry.

2-  visa application forms, to be completed at the Imam Khomeini Airport.

3- The applicants passport; which must be valid for at least 6 months, with a minimum of two blank pages.

4- Copy of Passport (ID-page).

5- Confirmed ticket for the applicants of 72 hours entry visa.

6 - Confirmed ticket to a third country for the applicants of 48 hours hours transit visa.

7- Two current photos in passport format (3 x 4).

نظرات