1669
سفارت جمهوری اسلامی ایران - - Double and Multiple Visa
گالری
access deny
پیوند ها

Double and Multiple Entry Visa

Those applicants who needs double entries or involved in the kind of activities, whether commercial, economic scientific and etc, that make their frequent travel to Iran necessary, can apply for double or multiple visa. An invitation or justification letter from their counterpart/institute in Iran will facilitate and speed up the issue process.

 

Required documents :

1- One completed application form.

2- The applicants passport, which must be valid for at least 6 months with a minimum of two blank pages.

3- Copy of Passport (ID-page).

4 - One colored photograph in passport format (3 x 4) and in white background.

5- The payment receipt of 713  NOK for double entry visa fee for Norwegian and Icelandic applicants, paid into account No: 70380518307 at Den Norsk Bank (DNB). Please note your full name for Communication.

 

Note:

- Fees can be paid by visa card in the Consulate Section.

- Payment in cash & check is not acceptable.

6- Presenting a travel insurance issued by credible international insurance company, valid for the period of requested visa.

7- We strongly advise you to check that all required documentations have been submitted. Incomplete applications are subject to delays. 

8- The Consular section may call the applicant for interview, if it is necessary.

9- If you are willing to receive visa via post, kindly send us the documents along with extra 200 NOK to the following address:

Drammensveien 88 E, 0244 Oslo, Consular Section of the Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran

 

Note:

- Your exact return address is needed. 

 - Payments must be made only through a bank card or the Internet.

 

10- According to the new regulations, all over 12 years old, holder of EU or Schengen passports for visiting Iran should be fingerprinted at the Consular Section of the Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran.  

 

Note:

Multiple Visa is valid for 100 days and the period of staying in Iran is 90 days from the date of Entry.

نظرات